Canadian Wholesaler & Retailer
Pure Essential Oils
Aromatic Supplies
Spa Products
natural®
sense

Scentsational Spa

Established in 1993

We sell Retail.

We are wholesale distributors supplying professionals  and students in their related fields
 throughout Canada, United States and other destinations around the world.

 

About Us Account Set Up Monthly Specials Links

An account set-up is required, then we will provide a log on name and pass-word
in order for you to view our wholesale prices.

  This link will take you to the Wholesale Catalogue.
A
password window will appear.  A password will be provided once you have set up an account with us.

  This link will take you to the Retail Catalogue
 Carrier Oil Prices on Page 14 

Scroll down to view a list of our carrier and vegetable oils.

 

Almond Oil (sweet) - cold pressed, light texture, amber colour

Apricot Kernal Oil - cold pressed, light and nourishing, good for problem skin and facials, light amber colour

Avocado Oil refined - cold pressed, rich and nourishing, distinguishable aroma, dark amber to greenish colour 

Castor Oil - cold pressed, softens callous skin, improves scar tissue, often used in hot oil packs to draw toxins from the body, distinguishable aroma, thick viscous oil, amber colour

Fractionated Coconut Oil - initially a cold pressed/wet processed oil, then it is further processed using heat to extract the fatty substances leaving a light beauty oil that is used extensively in the cosmetic and massage industry.  Fractionated Coconut oil has an indefinite shelf-life, is non-odorous and is somewhat water soluble.  

Grapeseed Oil - cold pressed, penetrates the skin easily, rich in vitamins and nutrients.

Hemp Seed Oil - contains high levels of essential fatty acids which act as anti-oxidants.  Omega 3, 6 & 9, which are known to strengthen the cell walls within the matrix of the skin.

JoJoba Oil (golden) - an excellent lubricant and has great emollient properties.  Used in many skin and hair care products.  Add to blends or use on it's own for perfumes, facials and scalp treatments.

Evening Primrose Oil - contains naturally occurring Gamma Linolic Acid.   Use on it's own or blend with other carrier oils.  Great as an after bath oil as it helps to lock in moisture.

Sesame Oil - high in vitamin E and B complex vitamins, used extensively in ayurvedic treatments.  Known for it's ability to  help to filter out damaging rays of the sun.

Wheat Germ Oil - said to be good for eczema, stretch marks and wrinkles.  A great additive to blends as it also acts as a preservative.

Coconut Oil (virgin) (semi-solid) - a creamy unscented oil that naturally penetrates the skin.  It's molecular structure is very similar to human subcutaneous fat making it an excellent additive to lotions, body butters and soaps.

Palm Oil (virgin) (semi-solid) - naturally occurring vitamins A & E, make this oils extremely suitable for cosmetic blending.  Used extensively in soap making - retains scent well.

Monoi Oil  (semi-solid) - Gardenia (Tiare) flowers infused in refined coconut oil.  Floral and exotic aroma with slight nutty undertones.   Adds beautiful texture to lotions, body butters and soaps or it is just exquisite on it's own. 

Return to Home Page

Our Products Include
Essential Oils ~ Carrier Oils ~ Infused Herbal Oils ~ Hydrosols ~ Unscented Base Products
Butters & Waxes ~ Muds & Scrubs ~ Salts & Polishes ~ Soap Bases ~ Fragrant Oils ~ Pigments
Bottles & Jars ~ Books ~ Specialty Spa Face Products ~ Clays ~ Seaweed Wraps

Natural Sense ® is a Registered Trademark
The author of this site is Sandra Topper, Founder of Natural Sense
Content Copyright ©1993-2006